USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Sotik Tulum House Tulum Sotik Tulum House Tulum Sotik Tulum House Tulum Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Sotik Tulum House Villa

Book Your Stay
2026-10-21
2026-10-22

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

51

Sotik Tulum House Villa

 Wi-Fi
 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Child-friendly

Cots

Playpen

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The 2-bedroom Sotik Tulum House Villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Dos Aguas Park, situated nearly 25 minutes' walk away.

The heart of Tulum can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this property, and such culture-oriented venues as Cenote Crystal Museum are about 2 km away. Around 30 minutes on foot from the villa guests will find Laguna Kaan Luum, while Tulum Archaeological Site is around 15 minutes' drive away.

Sotik Tulum House Villa comprises a balcony and a dressing area, including different facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. An iron and ironing board, and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

Dining options include a dining area, complete with coffee/tea making equipment. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering Mediterranean dishes, restaurant Dreamcatcher Cafe is located approximately 500 metres from Sotik Tulum House Villa. Vanes foraneas bus station can also be found not far from the 2-room accommodation.

  • Local attractions
  • Casa de la Cultura
    2.1 km
  • Parque Dos Ojos
    1.9 km
  • Santitos
    1.9 km
  • Avenida Kukulkan
    1.9 km
  • Escondido Cenote
    2.1 km
  • Cenote Yax Kin Camping
    1.9 km
  • Dos Aguas Park
    2.1 km
  • Terreno Expoferia
    2.1 km
  • Airports
  • Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen
    65 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Sotik Tulum House Villa?

    Guests of Sotik Tulum House Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking.
  • ❓

    What is the price of a night's stay at Sotik Tulum House Villa?

    The minimal price for a stay at Sotik Tulum House Villa is $200.
  • ❓

    What are the check-in and check-out times for the villa?

    Guests of the villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00.
  • ❓

    What restaurants near this villa can you recommend?

    Guests of this villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Dreamcatcher Cafe featuring Mediterranean dishes located not far from the property or dine at Italdo Pasteleria serving international dishes within 650 meters away.
  • ❓

    Does Sotik Tulum House Villa feature a pool?

    Yes, guests of Sotik Tulum House Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite.
  • ❓

    Is Sotik Tulum House Villa furnished with a kitchen?

    Sotik Tulum House Villa offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware.
  • ❓

    Are pets allowed in Sotik Tulum House Villa?

    Guests can stay at Sotik Tulum House Villa with their pets.
  • ❓

    What are the top things to see during the stay at Sotik Tulum House Villa?

    While enjoying your stay at Sotik Tulum House Villa, be sure to explore Tulum's main landmarks, including Dos Aguas Park (2.1 km), Tulum Archaeological Site (6 km), and Laguna Kaan Luum, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-21
2026-10-22

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Sotik Tulum House Villa, Mexico

Lote 19 , Calle 10 Sur. Col. La Veleta Entre Avenida 10 And Avenida 5, Tulum, Mexico

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © tulumtownhotels.com

All rights reserved